Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association
OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Soo Thunderbirds JUNIOR A HOCKEY CLUB

Game Results

Regular Season 2017-2018

 Game Date Opponent Venue Score Result Streak
1 Sept. 8, 2017 @ 7:00 p.m. Hearst Lumberjacks Claude Larose Arena 2-0 Loss 0-1-0-0
2 Sept. 9, 2017 @ 7:30 p.m. Cochrane Crunch Tim Horton Event Centre 3-2 Win 1-1-0-0
3 Sept. 10, 2017 @ 7:00 p.m. Timmins Rock McIntyre Arena 1-0 Win 2-1-0-0
4 Sept. 15, 2017 @ 7:30 p.m. Blind River Beavers John Rhodes #2 4-3 OTL 2-1-1-0
5 Sept. 16, 2017 @ 7:30 p.m. Powasson Voodoos John Rhodes #2 5-3 Loss 2-2-1-0
6 Sept. 17, 2017 @ 2:00 p.m. Espanola Express Espanola Regional Complex 3-1 Win 3-2-1-0
7 Sept. 27, 2017 @ 7:30 p.m. Espanola Express john Rhodes #2 3-1 Win 4-2-1-0
8 Sept. 29, 2017 @ 7:30 p.m. Soo Eagles Pullar Stadium 3-1 Win 5-2-1-0
9 Sept. 30, 2017 @ 7:30 p.m. Soo Eagles John Rhodes #2 4-2 Win 6-2-1-0
10  Oct. 5,2017@7:00 p.m.  RBC Canadians  Chelmsford Arena 4-3 Loss 6-3-1-0
11 Oct.7,2017@7:30 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes #2 3-0 Win 7-3-1-0
12 Oct.8,2017@7:00 p.m. Cochrane Crunch John Rhodes #2 4-2 Win 8-3-1-0
13 Oct.10, 2017@3:30 p.m. Hearst Lumberjacks  Showcase – Sudbury 3-2 win 9-3-1-0
14 Oct.11,2017@1:45 p.m. Cochrane Crunch Showcase – Sudbury 3-0 Win 10-3-1-0
15 Oct.14,2017@7:30 p.m. Blind river Beavers  Blind River Community 2-1 Win 11-3-1-0
16 Oct.15,2017@7:30 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes #2 8-4 Win 12-3-1-0
17 Oct.18,2017@7:30 p.m. Espanola Express John Rhodes #2 12-1 Win 13-3-1-0
18 Oct.21,2017@7:00 p.m. Soo Eagles Pullar Stadium  4-3 Loss 13-4-1-0
19 Oct.28, 2017@7:30 p.m. Hearst Lumberjacks John Rhodes #2  4-3 Loss 13-5-1-0
20 Nov.3,2017@7:30 p.m. Blind River Beavers John Rhodes #2  2-1 Loss 13-6-1-0
21 Nov.10,2017@7:30 p.m. Soo Eagles  Pullar Stadium 2-1 Win 14-6-1-0
22 Nov.12,2017@7:00 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial Arena 4-3 OTL 14-6-2-0
23 Nov.17,2017@7:30 p.m. Kirkland Lake Gold Miners John Rhodes #2  3-2 Loss 14-7-2-0
24 Nov.18,2017@7:30 p.m. RBC Canadians John Rhodes #2  5-2 Win 15-7-2-0
25 Nov.19,2017@7:30 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes #2  2-0 Win 16-7-2-0
26 Nov.23,2017@7:00 p.m. RBC Canadians Chelmsford Arena  3-2 Win 17-7-2-0
27 Nov.26,2017@2:00 p.m. Espanola Express Espanola Regional  5-3 Win 18-7-2-0
28 Dec.2, 2017@7:30 p.m. Blind River Beavers Blind River Community  3-1 Win 19-7-2-0
29 Dec.3,2017@3:00 p.m. Espanola Express  John Rhodes #2  7-2 Win 20-7-2-0
30 Dec.7,2017@7:00 p.m. RBC Canadians Chelmsford Arena  5-3  Win 21-7-2-0
 31 Dec.8,2017@7:30 p.m. RBC Canadians John Rhodes #2  3-2 Win 22-7-2-0
32 Dec.9,2017@7:30 p.m. Soo Eagles John Rhodes #2  3-1 Win 23-7-2-0
33 Dec.15,2017@7:30 p.m. Blind River Beavers John Rhodes #2  5-4 Loss 23-8-2-0
34 Dec.16,2017@7:30 p.m. French River Rapids John Rhodes #2  7-4 Win 24-8-2-0
35 Jan. 5, 2018@ Kirkland Lake Goldminers   Joe Mavirnac Arena 1-1 Tie 24-8-2-1
36 Jan. 6, 2018@ Powasson Voodoes Powasson Sportsplex 3-1 Win 25-8-2-1
37 Jan.11, 2018@7:30 p.m.  Timmins Rock John Rhodes #2 5-0 Win 26-8-2-1
38 Jan.19, 2018@ Soo Eagles Pullar Stadium 4-1 Win 27-8-2-1
39 Jan.20, 2018@7:30 p.m. Soo Eagles John Rhodes #2
 40 Jan.21,2018@3:00 p.m. Espanola Express John Rhodes #2
41 Jan.26, 2018@7:30 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial Arena
42 Jan.27, 2018@7:30 p.m.  Blind River Beavers Blind River Arena
43 Jan.28,2018@3:00 p.m. RBC Canadians John Rhodes #2
 44 Feb.2, 2018@7:30 p.m.  Elliot Lake Wildcats  Centennial Arena
45 Feb.3,2018@7:30 p.m. Espanola Express Espanola Refgional

 

WordPress Image Lightbox Plugin