Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association
OFFICIAL SITE OF THE Soo Thunderbirds JUNIOR A HOCKEY CLUB

Game Results

Regular Season 2017-2018

 Game Date Opponent Venue Score Result Streak
1 Sept. 7, 2018 @ 7:00 p.m. Soo Eagles John Rhodes #2 7-5 Win 1-0-0-0
2 Sept. 9, 2018 @ 6:30 p.m. RBC Canadians Chelmsford Arena 3-2 Win 2-0-0-0
3 Sept. 16, 2018 @ 7:00 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes #2 6-1 Win 3-0-0-0
4 Sept. 21, 2018 @ 7:30 p.m. Espanola Express Espanola Regional Complex 7-3 Win 4-0-0-0
5 Sept. 23, 2018 @ 7:00 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes #2 4-3 Win 5-0-0-0
6 Sept. 28, 2018 @ 7:00 p.m. RBC Canadians John Rhodes #2 3-2 OTW 6-0-0-0
7 Sept. 29, 2018 @ 7:30 p.m. Soo Eagles Pullar Stadium 2-1 Win 7-0-0-0
8 Oct. 6, 2018 @ 7:00 p.m. Espanola Express John Rhodes #2 5-1 Win 8-0-0-0
9 Oct. 7, 2018 @ 7:00 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes #2 5-2 Win 9-0-0-0
10  Oct. 9,2018@3:45 p.m.  Powasson Voodoos  Sudbury (NOJHL Showcase) 4-2 Loss 9-1-0-0
11 Oct.10,2018@6:45 p.m. Cochrane Crunch Sudbury (NOJHL Showcase) 4-3 Win 10-1-0-0
12 Oct.13,2018@7:00 p.m. RBC Canadians John Rhodes #2 3-2 Loss 10-2-0-0
13 Oct.14, 2018@5:00 p.m. Cochrane Crunch  John Rhodes #2 6-4 Loss 10-3-0-0
14 Oct.25,2018@7:00 p.m. RBC Canadians Chelmsford Arena 5-2 Win 11-3-0-0
15 Oct.272018@7:00 p.m. Hearst Lumberjacks  John Rhodes #2 4-3 Win 12-3-0-0
16 Oct.28,2018@2:00 p.m. Timmins Rock John Rhodes #2 3-2 Win 13-3-0-0
17 Nov.2,2018@7:00 p.m. Lumberjacks Claude Larose Arena 3-0 Loss 13-4-0-0
18 Nov.3,2018@7:00 p.m. Cochrane Crunch Tim Hortons Arena 6-3 Win 14-4-0-0
19 Nov.4,2018@2:00 p.m. Timmins Rock McIntyre Arena 1-0 Loss 14-5-0-0
20 Nov.10,2018@7:00 p.m. RBC John Rhodes #2 3-2 Win 15-5-0-0
21 Nov.15,2018@7:00 p.m. Beavers John Rhodes #2 5-4 Win 16-5-0-0
22 Nov.17,2018@7:00 p.m. Beavers Blind River Community 4-3 Win 17-5-0-0
23 Nov.22,2018@7:00 p.m. Express John Rhodes #2 7-3 Win 18-5-0-0
24 Nov.25,2018@2:00 p.m. Eagles John Rhodes #2 5-1 Win 19-5-0-0
25 Nov.30,2018@7:00 p.m. Beavers John Rhodes #2 6-4 Win 20-5-0-0
26 Dec.1,2018@7:00 p.m. Wildcats Centennial Arena 6-5 Win 21-5-0-0
27 Dec.2,2018@2:00 p.m. Express Espanola Complex 7-5 Win 22-5-0-0
28 Dec.7,2018@7:30 p.m. Eagles Pullar Stadium 3-2 Loss 22-6-0-0
29 Dec.8, 2018@7:00 p.m. Eagles John Rhodes #2 5-2 Win 23-6-0-0
30 Dec.9,2018@6:30 p.m. Canadians Chelmsford Arena 1-0 SOL 23-6-0-1
 31 Dec.14,2018@7:00 p.m. Rapids John Rhodes #2 2-1 Win 24-6-0-1
32 Dec.15,2018@7:00 p.m. Canadians John Rhodes #2 4-2 Loss 24-7-0-1
33 Dec.21,2018@7:30 p.m. Express Espanola Complex 4-1 Win 25-7-0-1
34 Jan.04,2019@7:30 p.m. Wildcats Centennial Arena 3-2 Loss 25-8-0-1
35 Jan.06,2019@6:30 p.m. Canadians Chelmsford Arena 5-3 Win 26-8-0-1
36 Jan.11,2019@7:00 p.m. Gold Miners Community Complex 4-1 Loss 26-9-0-1
37 Jan.12,2019@7:00 p.m. Voodoos Powassan Sportsplex 6-4 Win 27-9-0-1
38 Jan.13,2019@4:00 p.m. Rapids Noelville Arena 4-2 Win 28-9-0-1
39 Jan.17,2019@7:00 p.m. Express GFL Centre 4-1 Win 29-9-0-1
 40 Jan.17,2019@7:00 p.m. Voodoos GFL Centre 5-2 Win 30-9-0-1
41 Jan.20,2019@2:00 p.m. Express Espanola Complex 6-3 Win 31-9-0-1
42 Jan.22,2019@7:00 p.m. Wildcats John Rhodes 2 5-4 Win 32-9-0-1
43 Jan.25,2019@7:00 p.m. Beavers John Rhodes 2 4-3 Win 33-9-0-1
 44 Jan.27,2019@7:00 p.m. Wildcats Centennial Arena 6-1 Win 34-9-0-1
45 Feb.8,2019@7:00 p.m. Eagles John Rhodes 2 4-3 Loss 34-10-0-1
46 Feb.9,2019@7:00 p.m. Eagles Pullar Arena 4-2 Win 35-10-0-1
 47 Feb.11,2019@7:00 p.m.. Beavers Blind River Arena 5-2 Win 36-10-0-1
 48 Feb.15,2019@7:30 p.m. Eagles Pullar Arena 3-1 Win 37-10-0-1
 49 Feb.17,2019@2:00 p.m. Beavers Blind River Arena 3-2 Win 38-10-0-1
 50 Feb.21,2019@7:30 p.m. Wildcats Centennial Arena 4-2 Win 39-10-0-1
 51 Feb.22,2019@ 7:00 p.m. John Rhodes 2 Gold Miners 2-1 Loss 39-11-0-1
 52 Feb.24,2019@7:00 p.m. John Rhodes 2 Express 5-3 Win 40-11-0-1
 53 Feb.26,2019@7:00 p.m. John Rhodes 2 Beavers 2-1 Win 41-11-0-1
 54 Mar.01,2019@7:30 p.m. Eagles Pullar Arena 3-2 OTW 42-11-0-1
 55 Mar.02,2019@7:00 p.m. Eagles John Rhodes 2 5-3 Win 43-11-0-1
56 Mar.06,2019@7:00 p.m. Beavers Blind River Arena
WordPress Image Lightbox Plugin