Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Red Wings Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

OFFICIAL SITE OF THE SOO THUNDERBIRDS JUNIOR A HOCKEY CLUB

Game Results

Regular Season 2017-2018

 Game Date Opponent Venue Score Result Streak
1 Sept. 7, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Soo Eagles John Rhodes #2 7-2 Win 1-0-0-0
2 Sept. 8, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Espanola Express John Rhodes #2 3-1 Win 2-0-0-0
3 Sept. 13, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Beavers Blind River CC 4-1 Loss 2-1-0-0
4 Sept. 14, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Beavers John Rhodes #2 6-4 Loss 2-2-0-0
5 Sept. 18, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. RBC Canadians John Rhodes #2 3-1 Loss 2-3-0-0
6 Sept. 21, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Soo Eagles Pullar Stadium 3-2 Win 3-3-0-0
7 Sept. 22, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Soo Eagles John Rhodes #2 3-2 Loss 3-3-0-1
8 Sept. 27. 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Hearst Lumberjacks Claude Larose 4-2 Loss 3-4-0-1
9 Sept. 28, 2019 @ 7:00 p.m. Cochrane Crunch Tim Horton Centre 2-1 Loss 3-5-0-1
10  Sept. 29,2019@2:00 p.m.  Timmins Rock  McIntyre Arena 3-2 Loss 3-6-0-1
11 Oct. 4, 2019@7:30 p.m.  Soo Eagles Pullar Arena 4-3 Loss 3-6-0-2
12 Oct.10, 2019@7:00 p.m. Blind River Beavers Blind River CC 3-2 Loss 3-6-1-2
13 Oct.11,2019@7:00 p.m. Blind River Beavers John Rhodes 2 8-2 Win 4-6-1-2
14 Oct.12,2019@7:00 p.m. Espanola Express John Rhodes 2 5-2 Loss 4-7-1-2
15 Oct.15,2019@4:00 p.m. Gold Miners Showcase – Mich Rink 1 8-3 Win 5-7-1-2
16 Oct.16,2019@6:30 p.m. Crunch Showcase – Mich Rink 1 4-1 Win 6-7-1-2
17 Oct .18,2019@7:00 p.m. Crunch Soo Pee Wee 4-3 Win 7-7-1-2
18 Oct.20, 2019@6:30 p.m. Canadians Chelmsford 2-1 Win 8-7-1-2
19 Oct.25,2019@7:00 p.m. Canadians John Rhodes 2 3-2 Loss 8-8-1-2
20 Oct.26,2019@7:00 p.m. Express Espanola Regional 4-2 Loss 8-9-1-2
21 Oct.30,2019@7:00 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes 2 7-2 Win 9-9-1-2
22 Nov.1,2019@7:30 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats Centennial Arena 11-3 Win 10-9-1-2
23 Nov.3,2019@2:00 p.m. Gold Miners John Rhodes 2 4-3 Win 11-9-1-2
24 Nov.6,2019@7:00 p.m. Elliot Lake Wildcats John Rhodes 2 9-1 Win 12-9-1-2
25 Nov.15,2019@7:30 p.m. Gold Miners Joe Mavric Complex 6-2 Win 13-9-1-2
26 Nov.16,2019@7:00 p.m. French River Rapids Noelville 2-1 Win 14-9-1-2
27 Nov.17,2019@6:30 p.m. Canadiens Chelmsford 5-2 Loss 14-10-1-2
28 Nov.22,2019@7:00 p.m. Voodoos John Rhodes 2 4-1 Loss 14-11-1-2
29 Nov.23,2019@7:00 p.m. Lumberjacks John Rhodes 2 5-4 Loss -SO 14-11-1-3
30 Nov.27,2019@7:00 p.m. Canadiens John Rhodes 2 Postponed
 31 Nov.30,2019@7:00 p.m. Voodoos Powasson Sportsplex 4-2 Win 15-11-1-3
32 Dec.01,2019@7:00 p.m. Canadiens Chelmsford 3-2 Loss 15-12-1-3
33 Dec.04,2019@7:00 p.m. Canadiens Rhodes 2 4-3 Win 16-12-1-3
34 Dec.07,2019@7:00 p.m. Eagles Rhodes 2 4-1 Win 17-12-1-3
35 Dec.08,2019@7:00 p.m. Wildcats Rhodes 2 11-0 Win 18-12-1-3
36 Dec.14,2019@7:00 p.m. Rapids Rhodes 2 2-1 Win 19-12-1-3
37 Dec.20,2019@7:30 p.m. Eagles Pullar 3-2 OTL 19-12-2-3
38 Dec.22,2019@4:00 p.m. Express Espanola Regional 6-4 Loss 19-13-2-3
39 Jan.3, 2020@7:00 p.m. Express Espanola Regional 5-4 OTW 20-13-2-3
 40 Jan.5,2020@7:00 p.m. Timmins Rock John Rhodes 2 2-1 Win 21-13-2-3
41 Jan.8,2020@7:00 p.m. Express John Rhodes 2 3-1 Loss 21-14-2-3
42 Jan.10,2020@7:00 p.m. Elliot Lake Centennial Arena 11-3 Win 22-14-2-3
43 Jan.17,2020@7:00 p.m. Eagles Pullar Arena 1-0 Win 23-14-2-3
 44 Jan.25,2020@7:00 p.m. Eagles John Rhodes 2 7-5 Win 24-14-2-3
45 Jan.28,2020@7:00 p.m. Express John Rhodes 2 2-1 Win 25-14-2-3
46 Jan.29,2020@7:00 p.m. Wildcats John Rhodes 2 7-0 Win 26-14-2-3
 47 Jan.31,2020@7:00 p.m. Beavers John Rhodes 2 4-0 Win 27-14-2-3
 48 Feb.01,2020@7:00 p.m. Beavers Blind River Centre 6-3 Loss 27-15-2-3
 49 Feb.08,2020@7:00 p.m. Wildcats Centennial Arena 12-3 Win 28-15-2-3
 50 Feb.09,2020@7:00 p.m. Canadians Chelmsford Arena 7-3 Loss 28-16-2-3
 51 Feb.15,2020@7:00 p.m. Canadians John Rhodes 2 7-1 Loss 28-17-2-3
 52 Feb.16,2020@7:00 p.m. Beavers Blind River Centre 4-3 Win 29-17-2-3
 53 Feb.19,2020@7:00 p.m. Wildcats Centennial Area 3-2 SOL 29-17-2-4
 54 Feb.22,2020@7:00 p.m. Eagles John Rhodes 2 6-3 Loss 29-18-2-4
 55 Feb.23,2020@7:00 p.m. Espanola Espanola Regional 4-3 OTL 29-18-3-4
56 Feb.28,2020@7:00 p.m. Beavers John Rhodes 2 4-2 Win 30-18-3-4
57 Feb.29,2020@7:00 p.m. Eagles Pullar Stadium 4-3 Loss 30-19-3-4
WordPress Image Lightbox Plugin